Coyote Music
  • Artists
  • Reviews
  • Shows
  • News
  • Festivals
  • Videos
  • Discover
    • Genres
    • Timeline
    • Hometowns
  • About
    • Contact
    • Book an Interview
    • Promote Your Music
  • Search Icon Search
Press Esc to close
Home › Venues › Tavern on the Lake
Tavern on the Lake

Tavern on the Lake (Weatherford, TX)

Tavern on the Lake on Facebook Tavern on the Lake on Instagram Tavern on the Lake on Yelp

We're a year-round Tavern with amazing local craft beer on tap and fantastic American-style eats.

  • 210 W Lake Dr.
  • Weatherford, TX 76087
  • 817.550.6408

Photo by Yelp User Jim B.

Posted on 5/26/26

    • Tavern on the Lake
      Click for full size
  • Promoted Shows

    Check out Tavern on the Lake sites & socials for a complete list of all upcoming shows

    • Tavern on the Lake Past Shows
  • Instagram

    • View this profile on Instagram

      Tavern on the Lake (@tavernonlakeweatherford) • Instagram photos and videos

  • UPCOMING SHOWS

    6th Annual Interstate 88 at Americana Fest
    Friday, September 18 Joey Stuckey, Afton Wolfe
    Love & Exile
    Nashville, TN
    La Murga de Austin Plays at Austin FC vs. San Diego FC
    Saturday, September 26 La Murga de Austin
    Q2 Stadium
    Austin, TX
    La Murga de Austin Plays at Austin FC vs. Nashville SC
    Saturday, October 10 La Murga de Austin
    Q2 Stadium
    Austin, TX
    See All Upcoming Shows
  • INSTAGRAM

  • SHOUT OUT TO US

    Above and beyond - that's really all you need to know about Coyote Music and their master chef, Wiley who serves up delicious reviews on current music scenes. And, since Austin is the live music capital of the world, he's got his finger on the pulse of what's cooking so he knows how to dish. Do yourself a favor and order up a large serving of Wiley's masterful musical musings to tempt those taste buds. And when you're done there head on down to Matt's El Rancho for some high quality Tex-Mex.
      - Stoney Forde

    [The new bio] is great man, thank you!
      - Jessie Burner

    See All Shout Outs
Coyote Music reviews recordings and live performances, publishes articles and interviews, and promotes musical artists through consulting, press releases, and concert promotion. Founded in 1995, Coyote Music thrives on its honest, positive approach, and experience working in most all facets of the industry.
Coyote Music
site by wiley koepp | privacy policy | ©2026 coyote music
  • Follow Coyote Music on X
  • Become a fan of Coyote Music
  • Follow Coyote Music on LinkedIn
  • Coyote Music on Instagram
  • Coyote Music on TikTok
  • Coyote Music on YouTube